Problem with "All boro feed"

jks19714

New member
Joined
Dec 30, 2015
Messages
138
Are these power-related at the rack level or something larger?  (I'm at IT infrastructure guy at Exelon)

john
 

JOR176

New member
Joined
Nov 16, 2010
Messages
2,100
I get the site but no audio on the computer and Pro scanner 5.0 on my "I" phone.
 

JOR176

New member
Joined
Nov 16, 2010
Messages
2,100
JOR176 said:
I get the site but no audio on the computer and Pro scanner 5.0 on my "I" phone.

I now get all the boroughs but Brooklyn,Bklyn comes in on all boro feed??
 

Signal73

Well-known member
Joined
Jan 20, 2014
Messages
10,868
JOR176 said:
JOR176 said:
I get the site but no audio on the computer and Pro scanner 5.0 on my "I" phone.

I now get all the boroughs but Brooklyn,Bklyn comes in on all boro feed??

Yes comes in on the one labeled Bronx Brooklyn Manhattan Queens SI
 

baileyjeff

Active member
Joined
Aug 16, 2008
Messages
706
As of today no audio on Brooklyn and all individual feeds come in with very poor audio
 

CFDMarshal

Well-known member
Joined
Feb 27, 2010
Messages
1,034
I use a scanner app on my Iphone. Called Scanner Radio. It gets the feed from Broadcastify.
 

STAjo

Well-known member
Joined
Jun 15, 2012
Messages
3,444
@ 22:10 hrs. 3/16 Brooklyn FDNY Radio Back on via Broadcastify. Thanks, !  8)
 
Top