2022 Medal Winners

Atlas

Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Apr 24, 2007
Messages
640
2.1.1
FDNY MEDAL RECIPIENTS 2022 Chief of Department Peter J. Ganci, Jr. Medal/NYS Honorary Fire Chiefs Association Medal.................... FF. Darren J. Harsch, Sq-270
Brooklyn Citizens Medal/FF Louis Valentino Award ............................................................................................Lt. Keith D. Larsen, L-149
Hugh Bonner Medal/Honor Legion Medal.........................................................................................................Lt. Patrick T. Twomey, L-41
Christopher J. Prescott Medal............. EMS Lt. Paul Ardizzone HAZTAC, EMT-P Shewain George Sta. 32 , & EMT-P Hugh Smith Sta. 39
Yadira Arroyo Medal............................... EMS Lt. Dwight Scott Sta. 17, EMT Christopher Juanilla Sta. 17, & EMT Tiffany Robledo Sta. 40
Emily Trevor/Mary B. Warren Medal................................................................................................................Lt. Benjamin F. Segna, L-44
Thomas E. Crimmins Medal....................................................................................................................................FF. Ryan K. Hall, L-127
Thomas A. Kenny Memorial Medal .............................................................................................................FF. Nicholas P. Morisano, L-45
Walter Scott Medal ...................................................................................................................................FF. Joseph A. Montgomery, L-44
John H. Prentice Medal...................................................................................................................................... FF. Robert N. Rivera, L-41
Henry D. Brookman Medal....................................................................................................................................FF. Richard Devine, L-42
Chief Ulyses Grant Leadership Medal .......................................................................EMS DC Mark Bonilla, & Lt. Paul Ardizzone, HAZTAC
Hispanic Society/23rd Street Fire Memorial Medal of Valor .................................................................................FF. Daniel A. Hickey, R-4
Michael J. Delehanty Medal ...........................................................................................................................FF. Paul T. Jennings, Sq-270
Mayor Fiorello H. LaGuardia Medal ................................................................................................................. FF. Brian P. Gorman, L-114
William F. Conran Medal.................................................................................................................................Lt. Daniel McWilliams, L-103
Chief John J. McElligott Medal/FFs Fitzpatrick and Frisby Award................................................................... Lt. Ryan J. Johnston, E-289
Thomas F. Dougherty Medal.......................................................................................................................... FF. Justin L. Hespeler, L-174
Albert S. Johnston Medal ...............................................................................................................Lt. Jason R. Hickey, Marine Operations
Naer Tormid Society/Franklin Delano Roosevelt Medal ................................................................................... FF. James R. McGee, L-13
Bella Stiefel Medal......................................................................................................................................Lt. Michael A. Cuccurullo, L-114
Tracy Allen-Lee Medal .................EMT-P Ronald Wolfe, EMT-P Margot Phillip Loth, EMT Dyllon O’Shea, & EMT David Mumford, Sta. 58
Vincent J. Kane Medal ..................................................................................................................................Lt. Salvatore Belmonte, L-102
Brummer Medal..................................................................................................................................................FF. Corey S. Wilcox, L-170
Frank W. Kridel Medal........................................................................................................................................FF. Anmolprit Singh, L-116
Emerald Society Medal .................................................................................................................................. Lt. Patrick T. Mataraza, L-56
Chief Wesley Williams Medal..........................................................................................................................Capt. Peter E. Hayden, D-13
Susan Wagner Medal..................................................................................................................................... FF. Andrew W. Gabor, L-138
Holy Name Society Medal............................................................................................................................FF. Edwin J. Rodriguez, L-138
Columbia Association Medal.................................................................................................................................. FF Brendan L. Ielpi, R-2
Chief James Scullion Medal..........................................................................................................................EMT Andrew Ochtera, Sta. 47
Captain Denis W. Lane Memorial Medal....................................................................................................... Lt. Richard P. Faraci Jr., B-28
Uniformed Fire Officers Association Medal.......................................................................................... Capt. Raymond J. McCarthy, L-142
Arthur J. Laufer Memorial Medal.................................................................................................................................FF. Jon Leonor, L-35
Dr. Albert A. Cinelli Medal ...................................................................................................................................FF. James A. Soutar, L-41
Fire Chiefs Association Memorial Medal........................................................................................................ Lt. Michael J. Fletcher, L-116
Community Mayors, Inc./Lt. Robert R. Dolney Medal..........................................................................................FF. Frank V. Vitulli, L-102
Lt. Kirby McElhearn Medal ......................................................................................................................... EMT Menhaz Bhuiyan, PSAC 1
BC Frank T. Tuttlemondo Medal ..........................................................................................................................FF. Kevin E. Healy, L-120
Dr. John F. Connell Medal.........................................................................................................................Capt. Francis D. Cummins, D-11
Fire Bell Club Medal.........................................................................................................................................FF. Michael C. Decker, L-32
Firefighter David J. DeFranco Medal .......................................................................................................FF. Patrick J. Thornton, Marine-8
Deputy Commissioner Christine R. Godek Medal ...........................................FM Michael A. O’Neill, CWS & FM Michael J. Pritchett, SIU
Firefighter Kevin C. Kane Medal ..........................................................................................................................FF. Brian T. Murphy, L-29
Captain John J. Drennan Memorial Medal................................................................................................... FF. Steven M. Boenigk, Sq-41
Jack Pintchik Medal.........................................................................................................EMT Matthew Faeth, & EMT Carmen Ruiz, Sta. 20

Lt. James Curran/New York Firefighters Burn Center Foundation Medal .................................................................Engine Company 161
Lt. Richard M. Lepardo Jr., FF Salvatore V. Gandolfo Jr., FF Paul A. Campbell, L-81, FF Michael S. Brusca, & FF Daniel L. Quinn, L-9

Firefighter Thomas R. Elsasser Memorial Medal.......................................................................Rescue Company 4/Squad Company 270,
Rescue 4 Lt. Frederick J. Ill III, FF Alfred A. Francis, FF Alex C. Sweet, FF Daniel A. Hickey, FF Rod J. Ford, & FF Thomas F. Boland, L-51
Squad 270 Capt. Stephen Forlenza, RESBAT, FF Richard Baudille, FF Juan A La Grandier II, FF Paul T. Jennings, FF Darren J. Harsch, & FF Jonathan Hoffman

World Trade Center Memorial Medal...........................................................................................................................Ladder Company 41
Lt. Patrick T. Twomey, FF John P. Maguire, FF Peter J. Quinn, FF Robert N. Rivera, FF James A. Soutar III, & FF Kevin G. Hallinan
 

Lt. Q

Active member
Joined
Aug 23, 2021
Messages
156
Feel free to correct me, but I think it used to be the first Wednesday in June
 

Truck1bucket

New member
Joined
Apr 24, 2021
Messages
2
Columbia Association Medal.................................................................................................................................. FF Brendan L. Ielpi, R-2!

Congratulations brother!
 
Top